Hlavní navigace

Privacy Policy

 

Company ACTIVA spol. s.r.o., which is the operator of the obchod.activa.cz e-shop, considers the protection and confidentiality of your data as very important. We process and use your personal data in accordance with both the provisions of Czech law (Personal Data Protection Act No. 101/2000 Coll.) and European legislation (Regulation (EC) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the (EU) Council).

 

zamek

Personal data administrator

The administrator of personal data under national and European legislation is:

ACTIVA spol. s.r.o.
Veselská 686
Praha 9 - Letňany
IČ: 48111198 DIČ: CZ48111198

If you have any questions about the processing and protection of your personal information, please contact us by e-mail at the following adress: spravceou@activa.cz

 

Purposes, legal titles and period of processing of personal data

If you order goods at the obchod.activa.cz e-shop, we will process your personal information in order to process your order (sending the ordered goods, making payment, invoicing or claiming), based on the legal title of performance of the contract. We will not be able to process your order without processing your personal information.
For this purpose, we process the following personal data: name, surname, delivery and billing address, telephone number, e-mail address.
We process the personal data we collect for a period of time imposed by Act No. 235/2004 Coll. on Value Added Tax, section 35, paragraph 2, as amended.

If you are an obchod.activa.cz e-shop customer, that is you have completed the registration, we process your personal data for the marketing purposes of ACTIVA, spol. s.r.o., ie especiallyor the purpose of offering additional goods from the range of the obchod.activa.cz offer, on the basis of the legal title,the authorized interest of the administrator.
For this purpose, we process the following personal data: e-mail address, first and last name, and data on shopping habits.

We process these personal data for the duration of the business cooperation, but not longer than 3 years after its termination.

ou can unsubscribe at any time either as part of a business announcement or by sending an e-mail request to log out to info@activa.cz.

If you write to us through our contact form, online chat or a specific e-mail address, we do not further process your personal data and use it solely for the purpose of handling your queries, requests, or suggestions.

If you contact us by phone, we monitor your call in order to evaluate the quality of the information provided by our operators, based on the legal title of the administrator's legitimate interest. Calls are recorded for 30 days.

If you are a job seeker, we process personal information from your recruitment documentation with your consent to offer employment in our company. We process these personal data until the time of withdrawal, but at most 3 years.

 

Transfer of personal data

We use all personal data obtained from our customers solely for internal use of the company we protect it against abuse and we do not provide it to third parties without prior notice or your consent. prenos

Exceptions are external companies that provide support services (such as transport, payment or e-shop obchod.activa.cz development) and state authorities. These companies we may/must provide with your personal information in the minimum extent necessary for the smooth execution of the order or the operation and improvement of the purchasing process.

These are in particular the following activities::

  • in order to pay an online order (payment card, button, transfer), we provide personal data to payment service provider (PayU S.A., NIP / DIC: PL7792308495),
  • for the purpose of delivery of goods by contractors, we pass on your personal data to Czech Post or DPD company,
  • for the purpose of sending a business message, we give your e-mail address, name and surname to the company VIV mail.cz s.r.o., ID: 28445937, which provides us with the delivery,
  • for the purpose of development and management of www.activa.cz pages, our external developers from NEXTUP s.r.o., registered ID: 2846408 have access to your personal data,
  • if necessary for investigating the unlawful use of our services or for the purposes of legal proceedings, the data may be passed on to the criminal investigation authorities,

We contractually demand from all of these service providers to process your personal information in accordance with our privacy policy and applicable law.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device (computer, mobile device, or other internet access device) through which you use e-shop obchod.activa.cz, and if you do not delete them after leaving our sites, they are used again during your next visits. Cookies are used to improve the functionality of our site and to simplify your next visit, especially for the following activities:

  • saving preferences and settings that make our site work properly,
  • login and authentication. If you do not want to log in and log out, thanks to cookies you do not have to,
  • security. We use cookies to detect fraud and misuse of our websites,
  • analysis. By using cookies, we collect data for our analytical tools,
  • marketing. We use cookies to evaluate our marketing campaigns or to reach customers,
  • social networks. You can share some content from our site with your friends,

cookies

Despite the facts written above, based on cookies, we are unable to identify you to the level of a particular individual.

 

How to refuse cookies?

You can easily delete cookies from your computer or from another device using your browser. For instructions on how to handle cookies and how to delete them, see the "Help" menu of your browser. However, in this case, you may not be able to see some parts of our site correctly, viewing them more difficult for you, and you will not be able to see a product offer that suits your needs.

If you use our site without changing the settings, we will consider it to be a consent to the use of cookies on our site.

 

Analytical Web tools

Statistical data

If you use our website, we collect statistical data about your activity, which we further use to improve our services.

Google Analytics

Service that allows us to analyze our e-shop. It's from Google Inc. ("Google"). The informations generated when using our site are transferred to Google's servers where it is stored. Google uses this information to analyze user´s behavior on our site and provides us with this analysis.

Sklik, Adwords

These services are marketing tools that enable us to offer our services to new or existing customers. They are provided by Google or Seznam. The services use cookies to work properly.

 

Your rights

prava

It is your natural right to receive information about your data we process about you. You also have the right to correct or block incorrect or outdated data, the right to limit the processing, and the right to object to processing. In certain cases you have the right for deletion of data. In addition, we are obliged to transfer your personal information to your chosen administrator / personal data processor on your request.

If you are convinced that we do not adequately and legally comply with your data, you have the option to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for personal data protection.

If you would like to ask anything regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact the personal data administrator at spravceou@activa.cz